Summary

Registrant Patricia Barrickman is an adoptive parent looking for birth mother. The adoptee was born in Virginia in 1965 on November 2nd. He was born Michael Not Su Gillespie..not Sure. Catholic home bureau handled the adoption. His adoptive name became David Paul Neverton.

Online Genealogy and Family Research Resources

BARRICKMAN results at Ancestry.com - more than 1.5 billion records
BARRICKMAN results at OneGreatFamily.com - collaborative family tree
David Neverton records at Ancestry.com

Virginia Adoption Record: # 89843

Adoptive Parent looking for Birth Mother
Patricia Barrickman

Adoptee's Info
Birth Name: Michael Not Su Gillespie...not Sure
Adoptive Name: David Paul Neverton
Date of Birth: Nov 2, 1965 (now 53 years old)
Gender: Male
Birth Location: Unknown city, Unknown county, Virginia USA

Birthmother's Info
Name: Unknown To Me
Born: Unknown
Age at Adoptee's Birth: Unknown
Religion: Unknown

Birthfather's Info
Name: Unknown To Me
Born: Unknown
Age at Adoptee's Birth: Unknown
Religion: Unknown

Born at Hospital: McDonald Army Hospitlal
Birth Certificate:
Adoption Agency: Catholic home bureau

Additional Info
His birth mother may have been in peace Corp . ,she was young\nFather was in military possibly at Ft. Eustis virginia


Registered: January 1, 2019

Recent adoption records added to the online Virginia biological family reunion registry

View other recently added Virginia adoption records